AIS banner

Contacts

National Program – Australian Institute of Sport

Personal Excellence Manager
Megan Fritsch
Tel: 02 6214 1082
Mob: 0409 558 201

Personal Excellence Senior Adviser
Bronwyn Bock Jonathan
Tel: 02 6214 1417
Mob: 0408 977 621

Personal Excellence Senior Adviser
Sharyn Arnold
Tel: 02 6214 1745
Mob: 0407 147 087

Personal Excellence e-Platform Senior Adviser
Timothy Falchi
Tel: 02 6214 7500
 

Personal Excellence e-Platform Adviser
Melina Samimi
Tel: 02 6214 7500
Mob: 0406 377 373
Personal Excellence Project Officer
Karen Buffier

Tel: 02 6214 1621

Mob: 0406 376 392Mob: 0439 499 235

Personal Excellence Adviser
Olivia Thornton
Tel: 02 6214 1393
Mob: 0419 718 028

 

Personal Excellence Residence Coordinator

Adrian Newell 
Tel: 02 6214 1417
Mob: 0407 258 607

Personal Excellence Adviser
 Anthony Manakis

Tel: 02 6214 1118

Mob: 0406 377 366

 


             
ACT Academy of Sport

Personal Excellence Adviser
 Anthony Manakis

Tel: 02 6214 1118

Mob: 0406 377 366

Address:
PO Box 147 Civic Square
ACT 2608

South Australian Sports Institute

Personal Excellence Senior Adviser
Mark Gregory

Tel: 0418 891 440; 08 7424 7632

E: mark.gregory@sa.gov.au

Address:
27 Valetta Road, Kidman Park SA 5025

 

In office: Tuesday and Friday


Western Australian Institute of Sport

Program Manager
Jenny Marsh
Tel: 08 9387 8166

Adviser
Deanne Smith

Tel: 08 9387 8166

Adviser
Garry Moss

Tel: 08 9387 8116

 

Address:
Challenge Stadium, Stephenson Avenue
MT CLAREMONT WA 6010
PO Box 139
CLAREMONT WA 6910

New South Wales Institute of Sport

Program Coordinator
Kylie Garratt 
Tel: 02 9763 0268
Mob: 0409 404 500

 

Address:
PO Box 476
SYDNEY MARKETS NSW 2129
Building B, Level 1
6 Figtree Drive
SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK NSW 2127

Adviser
Rhian Howard

Tel: 02 9763 0239

 


 

Adviser
Katrina Mulcahy
Tel: 02 9763 0260

Adviser 
Gina Rees
Tel: 02 9763 0297

Administration
Toni Hulme

Tel: 02 9763 0279

Adviser
Michael Magee

Tel: 02 9763 0203


Northern Territory Institute of Sport

PE Adviser & Mental Skills Coach
 Liz Grylls
Tel: 08 8922 6851

Address:
Arafura Athletics Stadium


Tasmanian Institute of Sport

Program Manager
Stewart Pither

Tel: Hobart - 03 6165 6632

Address:
Techno Park
PO Box 149
Glenorchy
TAS 7010

Queensland Academy of Sport

Program Manager
Lawrie Fabian (internal secondment)
Tel: 07 3872 0257

 

Adviser
Elizabeth Hepple (acting Program Manager)
Tel: 07 3872 0288

Adviser
Annette Moore
Tel: 07 3872 0191

 

Adviser
Adam Woolnough
Tel: 07 3872 0102
Mob: 0410 549 559

Adviser
Toby Jenkins
  Tel:07 3708 7818

Address:
Level 1 Qld Sport and Athletic Centre
Kessels Road
NATHAN QLD 4111
PO Box 956
SUNNYBANK QLD 4109


Victorian Institute of Sport

Program Manager
Bernadette Sierakowski
Tel: 03 9425 0062
Mob: 0407 505 775

Adviser
Paul O'Brien

Mob: 0409 535 715 


Adviser
Mark Piccolo
Mob: 0422 168 901 

Adviser
Hannah Macdougall
Tel : 03 9425 0050
Mob: 0409 133 910

 



 

Address:
Lakeside Stadium, 33 Aughtie Drive
Albert Park Victoria 3206
PO Box 12608, A'Beckett Street
Melbourne Victoria 8006


Hockey Australia

Adviser
Krystle Stylianou
Tel: +61 8 9458 0212
Mob: +61405 113 960



Swimming Australia

Personal Excellence Program Coordinator

Lana McCloughan

Mobile: 0434 388 374

PO Box 91

Sunnybank QLD 4109


Australian Canoeing

Manager High Performance
Lauren Fitzsimons
Tel:(02) 4729 0277
Mobile: 0414 232 141

Australian Canoeing Inc.
http://canoe.org.au

Water Polo Australia

Personal Excellence Consultant
Troy Baverstock
Fax: +61 2 9763 0382
Mob: +61 468 922 184 

Address:
Water Polo Australia Ltd
PO Box 580
Sydney Markets NSW 2129
www.waterpoloaustralia.com.au


Basketball Australia

Centre of Excellence Manager
 Sarah Conlon

Address:
PO Box 176
Belconnen, ACT 2616
www.basketball.net.au

Sailing Australia

Program Manager
Pathway and Patrons

Donna Jones
Mobile: +61 403 869 289
Skype: donna.blay

Address:
Level 1, 22 Atchison St,
St Leonards NSW 2065
www.australiansailing.org


Netball Australia

National Performance Support Manager
Laura Juliff
Tel: +61 3 8621 8667
Mobile: +61 433 395 357

Address:
Netball HQ 191 Johnston Street,
Fitzroy 3065
PO Box 13285,
Law Courts
VIC 8010
www.netball.com.au


Olympic Winter Institute of Australia

Sport Program Operations & Administration Officer
Hannah Kennedy
Tel: +61 3 9686 2977
Mob: +61 422 261 097
Fax: +61 3 9686 2988
Skype: hannah.kennedy_1

Address:
Level 2, Icehouse
105 Pearl River Road
Docklands, VIC 3008
wintersports.com.au

Equestrian Australia

Sport Consultant- High Performance
Sara Latham

Address:
Unit 7/11-21 Underwood Road
HOMEBUSH NSW 2140
AUSTRALIA


Shooting Australia

Coaching Coordinator
Carrie Quigley
Tel: +61 8 8177 1860
Mob: 0403 809 509
Fax: +61 8 8177 1914

Address:
PO Box 1108
Pasadena SA 5042
www.shootingaustralia.org


Cycling Australia

Performance Excellence Senior Adviser Mark Gregory

Tel: +61 8 8360 5888
Mob: 0418 891 440

Address:
PO Box 646
Enfield Plaza SA 5085

In office: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday

Tennis Australia

Education Officer

Ben Robertson

Wellbeing Manager

 

Natalie Martin

Tel: +61 3 9914 4000

Address:
Melbourne Park
Olympic Boulevard, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Vic 3000

 

Athletics Australia

NASS Transition Manager

Alison Campbell

Tel: 03 8646 4578

Address:
Athletics House
Level 2, 31 Aughtie Drive
Albert Park 

Australian Paralympic Committee

Acting Senior Manager, Paralympic Performance

Tim Matthews

Tel: 03 8633 9002

Address:
Athletics House
Level 2, 31 Aughtie Drive
Albert Park 

Follow us

follow us on facebook follow us on youtube follow us on twitter follow us on instagram
AIS Shop - Dress like a champion